Eurasian Prize Лауреаты 2021 — Евразийская Премия
logo
A powerful architecture & Construction theme. Construct your website in the perfect Ratio.
Alienum phaedrum torquatos nec eu, vis detraxit periculis ex, nihil expetendis in mei. Mei an pericula
 

Eurasian Prize Лауреаты 2021

Евразийская Премия

ARCHITECTURE

GOLDEN DIPLOMA + AWARD STATUETTE in each subcategory

PUBLIC BUILDINGS

IGZ Campus Falkenberg (Germany, Falkenberg)

J. MAYER H. and Partners Architects (Jurgen Mayer H., Hans Schneider, Andre Santer)

View entry

HOUSING

Villa Reden (Chorzów, Poland)

Franta Group (Maciej Franta Leszek)

View entry

CULTURAL FACILITIES

Khojaly Memorial Museum Complex (Azerbaijan, Baku)

Union of Architects of Azerbaijan (Vusal Huseynli, Guntakin Abushova)

View entry

NEW AND OLD

Water Tower (Russia, Pechory)

Pskovgrazhdanproject (Yuri Shiryaev, Stepan Rudiak)

View entry

PRIVATE HOUSE

SHIKOR (Bangladesh, Chattogram, Banskhali)

Spatial Architects (Mohammad Naimul Ahsan Khan, Farzana Rahman)

View entry

INDUSTRIAL

Center for collective use «Siberian ring source of photons» (Russia, Novosibirsk)

Central Design and Technological Institute (Elena Shilova, Semen Stavtsev, Igor Bunchuk, Timur Mukhtarov)

View entry

HORECA

Hotel Resonance (Taiwan, Taiepi)

KRIS YAO | ARTECH (Kris Yao)

View entry

INSTITUTIONAL

Te Whare Nui o Tuteata: The SCION Timber Innovation Hub (New Zealand, Rotorua)

RTA Studio and Irving Smith Architects (Jeremy Smith, Rich Naish, Alistair Cattanach)

View entry

SILVER DIPLOMA  in each subcategory

PUBLIC BUILDINGS

Joy City Chongqing (China, Chongqing)

KRIS YAO | ARTECH (Kris Yao)

View entry

PUBLIC BUILDINGS

VEER (Russia,  Yekaterinburg)

ALKUTA Architects (Aleksey Kukoviakin, Dmitry Kukoviakin)

View entry

HOUSING

Fein 1 Central Complex (Israel, Tel Aviv)

HQ Architects (Oded Fux, Smadar Efrati, Keshet Rosenblum)

View entry

CULTURAL FACILITIES

IZBA MULTIFUNCTIONAL CULTURAL CENTER (Russia, Tobolsk)

Atrium Studio (Anton Nadtochiy, Vera Butko, Nikolay Zaitsev, Petr Alimov)

View entry

NEW AND OLD

RECONSTRUCTION OF THE KALININGRAD ZOO PINNIPED ENCLOSURE (Kaliningrad, Russia)

RESTAVRATOR LLT (Yulia Maksimova, Nina Davydova, Victoria Konstantinova, Dmitrii Sedaev)

View entry

PRIVATE HOUSE

DELTAPLAN (Belarus, Minsk)

Alexander Kratovich Architecture and Design Studio (Alexander Kratovich)

View entry

INDUSTRIAL

RUSHYDRO (Russia, Khabarovsk)

StudioUNO (Elena Korotaeva)

View entry

HORECA

Mini-Hotel «Necklace» (Russia, Karelia)

Roman Leonidov Architectural Bureau (Roman Leonidov, Aleksandr Shutegov)

View entry

INSTITUTIONAL

SUNFLOWER SCHOOL (TANZANIA, IKENGWA)

Defendini Architects (Matteo Defendini)

View entry

BRONZE DIPLOMA  in each subcategory

PUBLIC BUILDINGS

Public and Businnes Centre Volkov Plaza (Yaroslavl, Russia)

DK architects (Grigory Daynov, Tymur Storozhuk, Roman Mavrin)

View entry

SPORT

Ski jump K-50 (Russia, Sortavala, Karelia)

AMD Ltd (Leonid Desiatov, Aleksandr Klimov, Andrey Bakharev, Olga Shipitchina)

View entry

HOUSING

Casa Tersicore (Italy, Milan)

Degli Esposti Architetti S.r.l. (Lorenzo Degli Esposti, Paolo Lazza, Stefano Antonelli)

View entry

CULTURAL FACILITIES

THEATER AND CONCERT HALL AND CONGRESS CENTER (Bosnia and Herzegovina, Banja Luka)

Creative Association of Architects (Aleksandr Melnichenko, Vsevolod Gusev, Ivan Mylnikov, Alexei Lavrukhin, Igor Britikov)

View entry

NEW AND OLD

REVITALIZATION OF RESIDENTIAL BUILDING AREA OF MID-19 CENTURY “TOWNHOUSE KOZHEVNIKI” (Russia, Moscow)

SBI «GlavAPU» (Polezhaykina Maria, Chumachkov Dmitry, Dedkov Artem, Rekudanov Alexander)

View entry

PRIVATE HOUSE

Villa in Taganrog (Russia, Taganrog)

Fedorova Architects (Alexandra Fedorova, Sergey Kaluta)

View entry

INDUSTRIAL

3D scanner room (Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

Architectural bureau M119 (Pavel Motovilin, Michael Babaev, Daniil Levin, Taras Okorokov)

View entry

HORECA

Palmira Garden Hotel & SPA (Russia, Moscow region)

Genpro (Aleksei Efimenko, Natalia Pass)

View entry

INSTITUTIONAL

Educational complex in Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan, Nur-Sultan)

Atrium studio (Anton Nadtochiy, Vera Butko, Anastasia Galutkina, Andrey Sizuk)

View entry

URBAN PLANNIG

WINNERS: GOLDEN DIPLOMA + AWARD STATUETTE in each subcategory

COMFORTABLE RESIDENTIAL ENVIRONMENT

Sydney City (Russia, Moscow)

GK FSK (Ostozhenka Architectural bureau, Architectural studio BGY, Architectural studio Wowhaus, MAD Architects Team, UTRO architectural studio, Cushman&Wakefiled)

View entry

URBAN PLANNING SYSTEMS

Urban development strategy for Obninsk (Russia, Obninsk)

Tatiana Magon

View entry

URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN

V-Plaza (Kaunas, Lithuania)

3deluxe (Dieter Brell, Germany)

View entry

URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN

White Flowers Boulevard (Russia, Kazan)

Project Group 8 (Nadezda Snigireva, Natalia Fishman-Bekmambetova, Roman Kovensky, Sergey Murzov)

View entry

SILVER DIPLOMA in each subcategory

COMFORTABLE RESIDENTIAL ENVIRONMENT

The concept of improving the quality of residential areas of the 1970-1990s in the non-central districts of St. Petersburg

Zaytcev & Kuznetsova & Novosadyuk (Evgenii Novosadyuk, Anna Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Zaitsev)

View entry

URBAN PLANNING SYSTEMS

Planning project for the territory of quarters 78, 79, 80 of the Nizhegorodsky district of the city of Moscow

State Autonomous Institution «Genplan Institute of Moscow» (Elena Sharanova, Bashkaev Timur, Iniakina Alena, Ribakova Olga, Savin Dmitriy, Kantor Ilia)

View entry

URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN

“Gran Malecon” public park (Colombia, Barranquilla)

Puerta De Oro S.A.S.

View entry

URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN

The concept of complex improvement of the forest park territory in the settlement of Vnukovskoye (Russia, Moscow region)

SBI «GlavAPU» (Dmitry Chumachkov, Dmitry Sadkov, Elena Kornienko, Petr Klimov)

View entry

URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN

Urban development of watefront territories along the river moskva (Russia, Moscow)

State Research and Design Institute for Urban Development of the City of Moscow (Dina Sattarova, Elena Skripkina, Galina Mits, Nikolay Kikava)

View entry

URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN

Landscape Fluxes-Salina Park (Cyprus, Larnaca)

Topio7 (Katerina Andritsou, Panita Karamanea, Thanasis Polyzoidis)

View entry

BRONZE DIPLOMA in each subcategory

COMFORTABLE RESIDENTIAL ENVIRONMENT

The concept of the residential complex ECO-SLOBODA (Russia, Samara)

Research and project institute of urban planning (Dmitrii Klimov, Kirill Arkhipov, Aleksandr Arkhipov, Aleksei Polishchuk, Rimma Kazakova,
Maria Nekrasova et al.)

View entry

URBAN PLANNING SYSTEMS

Xari BulBul (Azerbaijan, Fizuli)

mamedov.design (Mamedov Akber Mirza ogly)

View entry

URBAN ENVIRONMENT DESIGN

Urban Color Planning and Design of Jinan Key Areas (China, Jinan City)

Guangzhou University & Guangzhou Hongyu Architectural Design Co. (Hongyu Guo, Jiayu Tan, Fan Zhang, Qi Jin)

View entry

WINNERS: GOLD DIPLOMA + AWARD STATUETTE in each subcategory

BUSINESS INTERIOR

Rhythm, Eastern (China, Zibo City, Shandong Province)

Face Decoration Design Engineering Co., Ltd

View entry

COMMERCIAL INTERIOR

Interior design project of the Bolshoi Cinema Center (Russia, Rostov-on-Don)

New R.A.S.A Architectural Bureau

View entry

PRIVAT INTERIOR

The City Park (Taiwan, Taichung City)

Dong Lin Interior Design Construction

View entry

INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

OLEG (Italy, Teramo)

CONCEPTICONstudio (Andrea Cingoli)

View entry

SILVER DIPLOMA in each subcategory

BUSINESS INTERIOR

Eternal beauty (China, Shenyang city)

Face Decoration Design Engineering Co., Ltd (Li Zhang, Meng Chen, Dandan Zhang, Jie Li)

View entry

PRIVAT INTERIOR

Gray-Black Structure. Translucent Residence (Taiwan, New Taipei City)

WYSON ARCHITECTURE INTERIOR DESIGN (Chia-Hung Weng)

View entry

INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

Textyle (Russia, Moscow)

Alexey Kurbatov, Lyubov Letunovskaya, Andrey Kartushaev

View entry

BRONZE DIPLOMA in each subcategory

BUSINESS INTERIOR

KFS office (Russia, Moscow)

PlusArch (Vasily Shmorgunov, Gurbanmukhammet Begiev, Alexandra Popova, Elena Minenkova, Myts Mikhail, Toloknov Vitaliy, Popova Alexandra)

View entry

COMMERCIAL INTERIOR

BELKA Restaurant (Russia, Perm)
ALLARTSDESIGN (Artemy Saranin)
View entry

PRIVAT INTERIOR

Dark Oak Walls (Ukraine, Kyiv)

TABOORET DEVELOPMENT (Katerina Churina, Natalia Gorbachenko)

View entry