Laureates 2020 - Евразийская Премия
logo
A powerful architecture & Construction theme. Construct your website in the perfect Ratio.
Alienum phaedrum torquatos nec eu, vis detraxit periculis ex, nihil expetendis in mei. Mei an pericula
 

Laureates 2020

Eurasian Prize

ARCHITECTURE

WINNERS: GOLDEN DIPLOMA + AWARD SATUETTE in each subcategory

Public Buildings

The Chapel Cloud of Luster (Himeji, Japan)

Tetsuya Matsumoto, Motoaki Takeuchi, Farid Ziani (KTX archiLAB, Japan)

More

Housing

Jonas (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)

Orange Architects, Felixx Landscape Architects & Planners, ABT BV

More

Sport

Olympic Arena Sports Centre in Minsk (Republic of Belarus)

Vyacheslau Lopato, TOPAS LLC

More

Cult Architecture In City Fabric

Mayor Mohammad Hanif Jame Mosque (Dhaka, Bangladesh)

Rafiq Azam, Ikramoon Nisa, Akter Hosen, Mohiminol Islam, Shatotto

More

New And Old

LISBON STORY // RE-HABILITATION (Lisbon, Portugal)

Gonzalez Aranguren Maria, Aranguren & Gallegos architects (Spain)

More

Private House

VILLA WITH PATIO YARD

Aleksandr Melnichenko, Ekaterina Karetina, AM-ARCHITECT (St-Petersburg, Russia)

More

URBAN PLANNIG

WINNERS: GOLDEN DIPLOMA + AWARD SATUETTE in each subcategory

Urban Planning Systems

Renovation of the housing stock of Moscow

Kolmanok Ivan, Tomashenko Alexander, AI-ARCHITECTS (Moscow, Russia)

More

Comfortable Residential Environment

Azenha do Mar Urban Infill, Portugal

Alexios Tzompanakis, Ma-A, Mediterranean architecture Atelier (Greece)

More

Urban Environment Design

Solar sources (Dubai, UAE)

Alexey Shestakov, Anastasia Prede (Russia)

More

Green Areas

Park of culture and recreation Yuri Gagarin in Novokuznetsk

Vladimir Yarilov (Kemerovo, Russia)

More

Embankments

‘Typhoon-proof’ Shenzhen’s East Coast (Shenzhen, China)

Felixx Landscape Architects & Planners B.V., KCAP Architects&Planners (Netherlands)

More

Street Infrastructure

Fusion of Kalamaja (Tallinn, Kalamaja district, Estonia)

GBU GlavAPU (Moscow, Russia)

More

DESIGN

WINNERS: GOLDEN DIPLOMA + AWARD SATUETTE in each subcategory

Public Interior

AQUATIO Cave Luxury Hotel&Spa (Matera, Italy)

Micheli Simone (Simone Micheli Architectural Hero, Italy)

More

Business Interior

RE-TALE (Pakistan)

Hussain Syed Fawad, Shumaila Hassan, Metropolitan Studio of Architecture (Pakistan)

More

Private Interior:

MONDRIAN Appartment  (Moscow)

Urazmetov Rustem (Moscow, Russia)

More

Commercial Interior

Timber Rhyme (Chandigarh, India)

Badrinath and Prerna Kaleru, Studio Ardete (India)

More

Industrial Design

DOMIK PTASHKI

Dydykin Igor, Dydykin Design (Tolyatti)

More

More Laureates

SILVER DIPLOMA, BRONZE DIPLOMA and Extended List

Urban Environment Design

AQUATIO Drapetsona Brownfields Regeneration (Attica Region, Greece)

Alexios Tzompanakis, Alessandro Lanzetta, Ma_A-Mediterranean architecture_Atelier (Crete)

More

New and Old

Reconstruction of an abandoned factory for a residential complex (Rostov-on-Don)

Andrey Doinitsyn, New R.A.S.A. (Rostov-on Don)

More

Urban Planning Systems

Development concept of the Solovetsky archipelago

Dina Dridze, Ganna Omelyanenko, Mikhail Skorokhod, Yulia Kalitseva, RTDA (Moscow, Russia)

More

Sports Architecture

Sports complex in Chelyabinsk

Workshop of Romanov A.Y. & LLC Firm “Uralkomplekt-nauka”

More

New and Old

Reconstruction of the Kaliningrad Zoo

Marek Nakonechny, “Kaliningrad Zoo”, LLC “Kaliningradpromproekt”, LLC “RM Heritage”

More

Public Buildings

Children’s educational cente (Rostov-on-Don)

Andrey Doinitsyn, New R.A.S.A. (Rostov-on Don)

More

EMBANKMENTS

New Rostov Embankment

Andrey Doinitsyn, New R.A.S.A. (Rostov-on Don)

More

EMBANKMENTS

White River Embankment (Ufa, Russia)

Anatoliy Mosin, Aleksandr Stadnik, Timur Kaslandziya, Roman Berdnik (Rostov-on-Don)

More

Businessl Interior

Boutique SOHO 32 (Rostov-on-Don)

Anatoly Mosin, Pavel Kryuchkov, Victoria Genisetskaya, Olga Bereznikova, Anastasia Kozlova

More

Cultural Facilities

Museum of Contemporary Arab Art in Sharjah (UAE)

Emdin Leonid, Elena Kopyeva

Commercial Interior

Don Mario restaurant in Taganrog

Anatoly Mosin, Elina Dedyukhina, Anastasia Kozlova (Rostov-on-Don)

Commercial Interior

LaModa Market (Rostov-on-Don)

Anatoly Mosin, Pavel Kryuchkov, Anastasia Bublikova, Varvara Kudlaenko, Anna Novikova